Loading...
August 2014
August
1

Legally Blonde Production Rehearsal

1st - 3rd

 

Squash: Top Schools

1st - 3rd

August
2

Oranje (H)

August
4

Legally Blonde Dress Rehearsal

August
5

Legally Blonde Musical

5th - 8th

 

PTA Meeting

August
6

Prefects Assembly

August
7

SA Short Course Swimming Champs

7th - 10th

August
9

Framesby (H)

 

Women's Day

August
11

Early Close

 

Stephen Honour Vote

 

Gr 11 Leadership Evening

 

Legally Blonde - Dress Rehearsal

August
12

Legally Blonde - Opening Night

 

Prefects Nominations Open

 

Interhouse Debating

August
13

Queen Elizabeth House Day

August
15

Prefects Nominations Close

 

Ballroom Dance Test

15th - 17th

August
16

Clarendon (A)

August
18

Voting Week:Sports Capt. and Heads of Societies

August
19

Science Expo

19th - 20th

 

Inter House Hockey

August
20

Art Exhibition

 

House meetings

August
21

Inter House Netball

August
25

Interhouse Debating

25th & 26th

August
27

Interhouse Squash

 

Blood Drive

August
29

Casual Day

August
30

CollegiateGrey Spring Dance

September 2014
September
4

PTA Golf Day

September
5

Boarder Gr 10 In Weekend

5th - 7th

 

SACEE Language Challenge

 

Prefect Announcement

 

Creative Writing Comp. Deadline

September
9

Afrikaans Junior Olimpiade

September
10

General Knowledge Olympiad

September
12

Social Dance

 

Prefects Camp

12th - 14th

September
16

Gr 9 Subject Choice Evening

September
23

Grade 10 Camp

23rd - 26th

 

Gr 9 Subject Choice Form Deadline

September
24

Heritage Day

September
26

St Annes WPolo Festival

26th - 29th

 

Boarder Gr 8 In Week-End

26th - 28th

October 2014
October
1

Breast Cancer Awareness Month

October
2

Allan Gray Gr 10 & 11 Devp. Camp

2nd - 5th

October
3

Collegiate U14 Water Polo Festival

3rd - 5th

 

Term 3 ends at 11h00

October
5

Tennis: U15 Outeniqua Tournament

5th - 8th

October
13

Term 4 starts

Early close: 13h15

October
14

Sports Awards

 

OCGG Lunch

12:00

October
15

Prefects Induction

 

Queen Alexandra House Day

 

Teachers Day

October
16

Matric Dinner

 

Boarder Matric Teachers Tea

 

Roedean U14 Water Polo Tournament

16th - 18th

October
17

Boarder Gr 11 In-Weekend

17th - 19th

October
20

Awards Ceremony

(Early close:13h15)

October
21

Valedictory

 

House Meetings

Final House meetings followed by Valedictory

October
23

Diwali

 

Boarder Banquet

October
24

Social

 

Clarendon Stayers Water Polo

24th - 25th

October
27

Start of exams: Gr 10 - 12

 

Announcement of Heads of Societies & Sports Capt.

October
30

100 Club

November 2014
November
7

SMT Planning

7th - 9th

November
10

Exams start: Gr 8 & 9

November
13

Carols Rehearsal

November
14

Carols Performance

December 2014
December
10

End of Term (pupils)

December
12

End of Term (staff)