Upcoming Events

  • Parents Report Discussion 16:30 - 18:30

    Wednesday, 18th July
  • Tennis Champs (Singles and Doubles)

    Wednesday, 18th July to Friday, 20th July
  • Hymn Practice

    Thursday, 19th July
  • RCL Meeting 17:00-18:00

    Thursday, 19th July
  • u16A & 1st Hockey and u16A & 1st Netball vs Herschel

    Thursday, 19th July
  • Matric Music Concert at Grey 19:00

    Thursday, 19th July
  • Class Period

    Friday, 20th July
  • NMU Geography Visit

    Friday, 20th July
  • Choir Workshop 14:30-16:30

    Friday, 20th July
  • Submissions for Jnr & Snr Writing Competition

    Friday, 20th July
  • York Hockey Derby (4 teams) (George)

    Friday, 20th July
  • York Hockey Derby (3 teams) (George)

    Saturday, 21st July
  • Framesby Netball & Hockey

    Saturday, 21st July
  • Blood Drive

    Monday, 23rd July
  • Maynard UK Hockey Touring Team (u16A)

    Tuesday, 24th July
  • Tennis Doubles League Matches

    Tuesday, 24th July
  • 1st, 2nd Hockey vs UK St Georges (16:00)

    Wednesday, 25th July
  • Gr 9, 10 & 11 Grade Assemblies

    Friday, 27th July
  • Gr 9 Boarder In-Weekend

    Friday, 27th July to Sunday, 29th July
  • Netball High School Champs

    Friday, 27th July to Sunday, 29th July
  • Oranje Derby (Home)

    Friday, 27th July to Saturday, 28th July
  • Squash Ranking Tournament

    Sunday, 29th July
  • Knock on Wood Arts Festival

    Monday, 30th July to Friday, 3rd August
  • Gr 12 Hospitality PAT 2

    Tuesday, 31st July
  • Tennis Doubles League Matches

    Tuesday, 31st July
  • Inter-House Squash

    Wednesday, 1st August
  • Gr 8, 9 & 12 Grade Assemblies

    Friday, 3rd August
  • Ballroom - General Tests

    Friday, 3rd August to Sunday, 5th August
  • Inter-House Hockey and Netball

    Saturday, 4th August
  • Concert Band Workshop 14:00 - 17:00

    Saturday, 4th August
  • Soloists Festival

    Monday, 6th August
  • Grade 11 Leadership Evening

    Tuesday, 7th August
  • Tennis Doubles League Matches

    Tuesday, 7th August
  • Interhouse Debating (Round 1)

    Tuesday, 7th August
  • Clarendon Derby (EL)

    Wednesday, 8th August to Thursday, 9th August
  • Boarder Leave-Out

    Thursday, 9th August to Sunday, 12th August
  • DSG u14A Hockey (GMT)

    Thursday, 9th August to Sunday, 12th August
  • Alexander Playhouse Drama Festival Preliminary Round (EL)

    Thursday, 9th August to Saturday, 11th August
  • National Womens Day

    Thursday, 9th August
  • School Holiday

    Friday, 10th August
  • Clarinet/Sax Ensembles Workshop

    Saturday, 11th August
  • Stephen Honour Vote

    Monday, 13th August
  • House Day Submissions

    Monday, 13th August
  • Inter-House Debating (Round 2)

    Monday, 13th August
  • Inter-House Tennis

    Tuesday, 14th August
  • Poetry Evening

    Tuesday, 14th August
  • Inter-House Debating (Final)

    Wednesday, 15th August
  • Interact Induction Dinner

    Wednesday, 15th August
  • Winter Sport, Club and Society Photos

    Thursday, 16th August
  • Inter-House Cross Country

    Thursday, 16th August
  • Visual Arts Exhibition Opening 18:00

    Thursday, 16th August
  • Class Period

    Friday, 17th August
  • Matric Day

    Friday, 17th August
  • Visual Arts Exhibition 09:00 - 17:00

    Friday, 17th August to Saturday, 18th August
  • Music Revision Workshop 10:00-12:00

    Saturday, 18th August
  • Prefect Nominations Open

    Monday, 20th August
  • Queen Elizabeth House Day

    Monday, 20th August
  • Charity Bazaar Discussions and Mentor Groups

    Wednesday, 22nd August
  • RCL Meeting 14:15-15:15

    Wednesday, 22nd August
  • Alexander Playhouse Drama Festival Final Round (EL)

    Thursday, 23rd August to Saturday, 25th August
  • Prefect Nominations Close

    Friday, 24th August
  • Gr 11 Boarder In-Weekend

    Friday, 24th August to Sunday, 26th August
  • Charity Bazaar

    Friday, 24th August
  • End of Winter Sport

    Friday, 24th August
  • Gr 11 Music Workshop 10:00-12:00

    Saturday, 25th August
  • isiXhosa Society Cultural Festival

    Saturday, 25th August
  • Trial exams starts

    Monday, 27th August
  • Sports Captains & Society Heads Nominations Open

    Monday, 27th August
  • SASMT Music Competition

    Monday, 27th August
  • Carol Practices Start

    Monday, 27th August
  • Prefect Voting

    Wednesday, 29th August
  • SASMT Music Competition

    Friday, 31st August to Sunday, 2nd September
  • Gr 10 Physical Science Extra Lesson (pm)

    Saturday, 1st September
  • Gr 8 - 11 Music Pracs

    Monday, 3rd September to Friday, 7th September
  • Gr 9 Subject Choice Evening 18:00

    Tuesday, 4th September
  • Afrikaans Olimpiade (Jnr)

    Tuesday, 4th September
  • Spring Tea at Nazareth House Old Age Home

    Wednesday, 5th September
  • Gr 10 & 11 Grade Assemblies

    Friday, 7th September
  • Announcement of 2019 Prefects

    Friday, 7th September
  • Sports Captains & Society Heads Nominations Close

    Friday, 7th September
  • SACEE Language Challenge (Gr 8-11)

    Friday, 7th September
  • Gr 11 Music Workshop 10:00-12:00

    Saturday, 8th September
  • PAT 1 Concert Gr 10-11

    Saturday, 8th September
  • Voting sports & Society Heads

    Monday, 10th September
  • SGB Meeting 17:30

    Monday, 10th September
  • Gr 9 Subject Choice Deadline

    Tuesday, 11th September
  • Gr 10 Camp

    Tuesday, 11th September to Friday, 14th September
  • Class Period

    Friday, 14th September
  • Prefects Camp

    Friday, 14th September to Sunday, 16th September
  • Gr 11 House Committee Applications Open

    Monday, 17th September
  • Voting for House Captains

    Wednesday, 19th September
  • Reddam 1st Water Polo (CT)

    Thursday, 20th September to Sunday, 23rd September
  • Gr 8, 9 & 11 Grade Assemblies

    Friday, 21st September
  • Gr 11 House Committee Applications Close

    Friday, 21st September
  • Heritage Day

    Monday, 24th September
  • Final submission date: Gr 8 - 11 Term 3 marks

    Tuesday, 25th September
  • Prefects Induction

    Tuesday, 25th September
  • Sports Awards Assembly & Announcement of Sports Captains

    Wednesday, 26th September
  • House Day Submissions

    Wednesday, 26th September
  • RCL Meeting 14:15-15:15

    Wednesday, 26th September
  • Matric Dinner

    Thursday, 27th September
  • Collegiate u15 Water Polo Tnmt

    Thursday, 27th September to Sunday, 30th September
  • Announcement of Society Heads

    Friday, 28th September
  • Term 3 ends

    Friday, 28th September
  • Term 4 starts

    Tuesday, 9th October
  • Staff Meeting 14:30 - 16:00

    Tuesday, 9th October
  • Queen Alexandra House Day

    Wednesday, 10th October
  • 2018 & 2019 Prefect meeting 14:15-15:30

    Wednesday, 10th October
  • Boarder Banquet

    Wednesday, 10th October
  • Awards Ceremony

    Thursday, 11th October
  • House Meetings

    Thursday, 11th October
  • Teacher's Day

    Thursday, 11th October
  • Clarendon u15 Water Polo (EL)

    Thursday, 11th October to Sunday, 14th October
  • Valedictory

    Friday, 12th October
  • Global Leadership Summit

    Friday, 12th October to Saturday, 13th October
  • Ballroom - Grand Ball

    Saturday, 13th October
  • Gr 10 Physical Science Extra Lesson (pm)

    Saturday, 13th October
  • 2019 Prefects Meeting 14:30-16:00

    Tuesday, 16th October
  • Eunice Tennis (BFN)

    Thursday, 18th October to Sunday, 21st October
  • Roedean u14 Water Polo (Jhb)

    Thursday, 18th October to Sunday, 21st October
  • Gr 9 Grade Assembly

    Friday, 19th October
  • Gr 10 Music Workshop 14:30-16:00

    Friday, 19th October
  • Gr 11 Music Revision Workshop 10:00-12:00

    Saturday, 20th October
  • Grade 10 - 12 Exams Start

    Monday, 22nd October
  • Thank you Function 17:30

    Tuesday, 23rd October
  • All sport and extra-mural activities finish

    Friday, 26th October
  • SMT Planning

    Friday, 2nd November to Sunday, 4th November
  • Gr 8 & 9 exams start

    Monday, 5th November
  • SGB AGM 17:30

    Tuesday, 6th November
  • Carols Rehearsal

    Thursday, 8th November
  • Carols (FMC)

    Friday, 9th November
  • SGB Meeting 17:30

    Monday, 12th November
  • End of Year Function

    Friday, 16th November
  • Term 4 ends (pupils)

    Wednesday, 12th December
  • Term 4 ends (staff)

    Friday, 14th December
  • Day of Reconciliation

    Sunday, 16th December
  • Christmas Day

    Tuesday, 25th December
  • Day of Goodwill

    Wednesday, 26th December

© Collegiate Girls' High School - 2018 | Links | Upcoming Events

Website Design and Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) by ZAWebs Designs | Web Hosting by ZAWebs Hosting