Staff Organogram

Principal

Deputy Principle - Mrs L Erasmus

Mrs L Erasmus

ACTING PRINCIPAL

Mr G Marx

Deputy Principal

Mrs H Carter - HOD

Mrs H Carter

HOD

Mrs L Dos Santos - HOD

Mrs L Dos Santos

hOD

Mrs J Jooste - HEAD OF HOSTEL

Mrs J Jooste

HEAD OF HOSTEL

Mrs A Nel - HOD

Mrs A Nel

HOD

Mr L Raynor - HOD

Mr L Raynor

HOD

Mrs N Winchester - GRADE 12 GRADE HEAD

Mrs N Winchester

GRADE 12 GRADE HEAD

Grade 11 Head - Mrs R Lotz

Mrs R Lotz

GRADE 11 GRADE HEAD

Mrs H Vlok - GRADE 10 GRADE HEAD

Mrs H Vlok

GRADE 10 GRADE HEAD

Mrs G Agenbag - GRADE 9 GRADE HEAD

Mrs G Agenbag

GRADE 9 GRADE HEAD

Miss L Coetzee

GRADE 8 GRADE HEAD

ACADEMIC STAFF

Subject Heads

Mrs L Riley
ACCOUNTING & EMS

Miss L Hayward

AFRIKAANS

Mrs D Human

CAT

Mrs J Jooste - HEAD OF HOSTEL

Mrs J Jooste

CONSUMERS

Mr J Batista

DRAMATIC ARTS

Ms J Kromhout

ENGLISH

Mrs L Dos Santos - HOD

Mrs L Dos Santos

FRENCH

Mrs H Shaw

GEOGRAPHY

Mrs N Winchester - GRADE 12 GRADE HEAD

Mrs N Winchester

HISTORY

Ms L Timba

ISIXHOSA

Mrs M Elferink
LIFE SCIENCES

Ms L Hayward

LIFE ORIENTATION

Mr H Wienand

MATHS

Mrs A Vincent

MATHEMATICAL LITERACY

Mrs G Agenbag - GRADE 9 GRADE HEAD

Mrs G Agenbag

MUSIC & cA

Dr C Radue
PHYSICAL SCIENCE & NS

Mr K Gibson

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Mrs R Taylor - GRADE 8 GRADE HEAD

Mrs R Taylor

TECHNOLOGY

Miss S Walmsley

vISUAL ARTS

OTHER ACADEMIC STAFF

Mrs M Allen
LIFE SCIENCES

Mrs S Arthur

LIFE SCIENCES; nS

Mrs S Booyse

MATHS SUPPORT

Mrs T Botha

MATHS; MATHS LIT

Mrs H Carter - HOD

Mrs H Carter
ENGLISH; GEOGRAPHY

Ms L Coetzee

ENGLISH; ART

Mrs L Dodd

ENGLISH

Mrs B Douglass

ISIXHOSA; LO

Ms L Du Preez

MUSIC

Deputy Principle - Mrs L Erasmus

Mrs L Erasmus
ENGLISH

Mr P Greenway

ENGLISH; HISTORY

Ms S Purchase

MATHS; MATHS LIT

Ms L Hayward

aFRIKAANS; LO

Mrs G Helmie

AFRIKAANS; LO

Mrs L Hemingway

MUSIC

Mr R Marriot

NATURAL SCIENCE

Ms K Keiso

ACCOUNTING; EMS

Grade 11 Head - Mrs R Lotz

Mrs R Lotz

CONSUMER STUDIES

Ms G Mohohole

EDUCATOR INTERN

Ms K Monaghan

PHYSICAL ED; TECH; lO

Mrs A Nel - HOD

Mrs A Nel

AFRIKAANS

Mrs M Nel

MATHS; PHYSICAL SCIENCE

Dr C Kilroe-Smith

MUSIC; cA

Mrs C Range

MUSIC

Mr L Raynor - HOD

Mr L Raynor

GEOGRAPHY; HISTORY

Mr G Snyman

MUSIC

Mrs R Taylor - GRADE 8 GRADE HEAD

Mrs R Taylor

CONSUMER STUDIES; TECH

Mr P Tendayi

ENGLISH

Mrs L Lightening

FRENCH

Ms N Van Weesel

PHYSICAL SCIENCE; NS

Mr K Gibson

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Mrs S Vanderlinden

MATHS; MATHS LIT; TECH

Mr J Batista

DRAMATIC ARTS; CA

Mrs A Vincent

MATHS; MATHS LIT

Mrs E Stoltz

AFRIKAANS

Mrs H Vlok - GRADE 10 GRADE HEAD

Mrs H Vlok

AFRIKAANS

Mrs D Weideman

ENGLISH; DRAMA

SPORT STAFF

Mrs C Posthumus

HEAD OF SPORT

Mr A Beynon

HOCKEY; SPORT ADMIN

Mrs E Grobler

NETBALL; SPORT ADMIN

Ms S Keet

WATER POLO; SPORT ADMIN

FINANCE

Mrs D van Oudtshoorn

BURSAR

Mrs B Brooks

ASSISTANT BURSAR

Mrs R Barkhuizen

DEBTORS CLERK

ADMINISTRATIVE

Mrs Y Smith

PA TO PRINCIPAL

Mrs L Erasmus

Mrs S Marriner

RECEPTION

Mrs L van Dyk

BOOKROOM

Mrs N Unwin

LABORATORY ASSISTANT

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Mrs J Moreton

PSYCHOLOGIST

Mrs M Riordan

ESTATE STAFF

Mr D Marshall

Mr L Mapapu

FOREMAN

Mr A Müller

HANDYMAN

Ms P Dinca

Ms Z Gxamza

Mr E Lamani

Mr G Lilelo

Mr S Makhosi

Ms K Mgubasi

Ms V Mhakana

Mrs N Mphati

Ms T Nohana

Mr S Nyembezi

Mr W Sobanto

Mr K Tekwana

HOSTEL

Mrs J Jooste - HEAD OF HOSTEL

Mrs J Jooste

HEAD OF HOSTEL

Mrs M Haahoff

CATERING MATRON

Mrs L Cooper

HOUSEKEEPING

Mrs D Dell

MATRON

Mrs B Glisson

MATRON

Mrs A J van Rensburg

MATRON

Mrs V Booi

Ms N Goyi

Mrs I Heshu

Ms N Khohliso

Mr A Mbabela

Ms F Mdingi

Mrs M van Dyk

Ms F Tame

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on email